SAM WEBSITE HEADER 2019

ARTIST NAMES & BOOTH NUMBERS

Find your favorite Summer Art Market artists

Scroll through to discover neighboring artists and use the Artist Site Plan to map your weekend.

Art Students League of Denver Summer Art Market 2019 Artist Site Plan

BOOTH NUMBER ARTIST NAME DISCIPLINE
1 Dennis Rhoades Painting / Drawing
2 Jen Herling Painting / Drawing
3 Brinda Lane-Pumphrey Painting / Drawing
4 Ken Harrell Ceramic / Painting
4 Doug Quarnstrom Painting / Drawing
5 Suzette Rosenthal Mixed Media
6 Lori Piecyk Ceramics
7 Anthony Grant Painting / Drawing
8 Reno Carollo Sculpture
8 Dagmar Nickerson Painting / Drawing
9 Sandi Kristen Olsen Painting / Drawing
10 MaryLynn Schumacher Ceramics
11 Bettye McDonald Painting / Drawing
12 Kathie Lucas Printmaking
13 Austin Buckingham Printmaking
13 Scott Lee Illustration / Photography
14 Michelene Berkey Jewelry
14 Marisa Morales Cawthorne Jewelry
15 Sydney Eitel Painting / Drawing
15 Susan Schmitt Painting / Drawing
16 Erica Loveland Sculpture
16 John Rankin Painting / Drawing
17 John Wilson Painting / Drawing
18 Whitney Shearer Painting / Drawing
18 Sarah Tenney Painting / Drawing
19 Susan Jarecky Painting / Drawing
19 Delaney Larson Ceramic / Drawing
20 Bear McLaughlin Mixed Media / Book Art
21 S Brian Berkun Photography
22 Lisa Hut Painting / Drawing
22 Robyn Stephenson Painting / Drawing
23 Judith Bergquist Mixed Media / Book Art
23 Gigia Kolouch Painting / Drawing
24 Lydia Pottoff Painting / Drawing
24 Cindi Yaklich Painting / Drawing
25 Lisa Bonilla Panter Sculpture
26 Sommer Cleveland Jewelry
26 Cheryl Jelm Painting / Drawing
27 Patti Burton Jewelry / Ceramics
27 Janice Sugg Painting / Drawing
28 Katharine McGuinness Printmaking
29 Robert Spooner Painting / Drawing
30 Liz McCombs Sculpture
31 Kirsten Savage Painting / Drawing
32 Todd Redmond Ceramics
33 Jenna Almond Williams Painting / Drawing
33 Maren Kallas Painting / Drawing
36 Steven Hewes Painting / Drawing
36 Jefferson Keith Painting / Drawing
37 Annie Decamp Mixed Media / Book Art
37 Brett Matarazzo Mixed Media / Book Art
38 Margot Rowan Painting / Drawing
38 Jie Shen Painting / Drawing
39 Laurel Peterson Gregory Sculpture
40 Casey Chinn Photography
41 James Bohling Painting / Drawing
42 Diane Hainsworth Ceramics
42 Nancy Raskin Painting / Drawing
43 Rob Davenport Painting / Drawing
44 Stefan Geissbuhler Painting / Drawing
45 Sina March Painting / Drawing
45 Katharine Smith-Warren Painting / Drawing
46 Victoria Regina Fiber Arts
47 Deborah Mueller-Hruza Painting / Drawing
48 Rebekah Robinson Painting / Drawing
48 Jean Smith Ceramics
49 George Coll Painting / Drawing
50 Julia Brown Mixed Media / Book Art
50 Kit Hernandez Mixed-Media
51 Roger Carver Painting / Drawing
51 Christine Jorgensen Painting / Drawing
52 Julianne Miller Painting / Drawing
53 Jake Sheykhet Painting / Drawing
54 Dianna Fritzler Painting / Drawing
55 Kristin Gruenberger Ceramics
56 William Bishop Painting / Drawing
57 David Collins Painting / Drawing
58 Debbie Gold Painting / Drawing
58 Sandi Ogin Painting / Drawing
59 Alexander Antonov Painting / Drawing
59 Lisa Steen Ceramic / Painting
60 Kathy Friesz Painting / Drawing
60 Vanessa Martin Printmaking
61 Chris Voeller Painting / Drawing
62 Jenny Goring Mixed Media / Book Art
63 Cate Curtis Digital / Photography
63 John Schmitzer Painting / Drawing
64 Megan Bassett Jewelry
64 Tony Thielen Painting / Drawing
65 Robyn Cochran Ragland Painting / Drawing
65 Emily Stevens Ceramics
67 Rik Sargent Sculpture
68 Wildrose Hamilton Painting / Drawing
68 Rachel Herrera Painting / Drawing
69 Stephanie Aguilar Painting / Drawing
70 Jennifer Ghormley Printmaking
71 Mami Yamamoto Printmaking
72 Michele Messenger Painting / Drawing
73 Barb Hinnenkamp Painting / Drawing
73 Jennifer Steck Painting / Drawing
74 Rick Brogan Painting / Drawing
74 Ed McCarthy Allen Painting / Drawing
75 Emily Lamb Sculpture
75 Michelle Lamb Sculpture / Mixed Media
76 Pete Christensen Printmaking
77 Marisa Robinson Painting / Drawing
77 Janice Rumsey Painting / Drawing
77 Rose Ann Taht Painting / Drawing
78 Claudia Roulier Mixed Media / Book Art
79 Laura Brenton Painting / Drawing
79 Millicent Kang Mixed Media / Book Art
80 Carl Ortman Painting / Drawing
81 Faye Crowe Painting / Drawing
82 James Dicker Ceramics
82 Celia Wiener Ceramics
83 Mandy Henebry Ceramics
84 Paula Romero Schmitt Ceramics
86 Ashley Joon Painting / Drawing
86 Alyssa Westenbroek-Koster Ceramics
87 Fred Lunger Sculpture
87 Tiffany Miller Russell Mixed Media / Book Art
88 Rochelle Dammel Painting / Drawing
88 Bev Ruiz Painting / Drawing
89 Kurt Frantz Painting / Drawing
89 Joni Tomasetti Painting / Drawing
90 Theresa Haberkorn Printmaking
91 Deborah Hager Ceramics
92 Michelle Manquen Mixed Media / Book Art
93 Nicole Korbe Painting / Drawing
94 Richard Rodriguez Painting / Drawing
94 Elizabeth Rouland Painting / Printmaking
95 Frances Mackey Ceramics
96 Kate Kennedy Painting / Drawing
96 Karen TaCito-Gnaegy Painting / Drawing
97 Robert Arnold Printmaking
98 Victoria Eubanks Mixed Media / Book Art
99 Mark Friday Mixed Media / Book Art
100 Joe Higgins Printmaking
101 Carol Kozlowski Painting / Drawing
102 Nancy Wylie Painting / Drawing
103 Gregory Dye Painting / Drawing
104 Elayne Moseley Painting / Drawing
105 Melissa Harvey Ceramics
106 Karen Kaiser Painting / Drawing
107 Dwight Davidson Sculpture
108 Karl Poulson Painting / Drawing
109 Karen Fisher Mixed Media / Book Art
110 Ivy Delon Painting / Drawing
111 Nancy Welter Painting / Drawing
112 Mark Porter Jewelry
112 Shane Porter Ceramics
113 Michael Dowling Painting / Drawing
114 Cheri Vilona Painting / Drawing
115 Katie Hoffman Painting / Drawing
115 Valerie Savarie Mixed Media / Book Art
116 Arabella Tattershall Sculpture
117 Jessica Loving Painting / Drawing
118 Melanie Fischer Mixed Media / Book Art
118 Johanna Mueller Printmaking
119 Rob Davidson Painting / Drawing
119 Lisa Gallun Mixed Media / Book Art
120 Javier Badell Painting / Drawing
121 Brian Heritage Mixed Media / Book Art
122 Ginger Wilson Mixed Media / Book Art
123 Rey Ford Painting / Drawing
124 Richard Cooper Painting / Drawing
125 Karen Bennett Fiber Arts
125 Charles Walter Painting / Drawing
126 Wayne Vigil Painting / Drawing
126 Thomas Whitten Painting / Drawing
127 Rita Vali Ceramics
128 Patricia Barr Clarke Painting / Drawing
129 Bryan Dahlberg Printmaking
129 Michael Rieger Printmaking
130 William Rohs Painting / Drawing
131 Margaretta Caesar Painting / Drawing
132 Victoria Motazedi Ceramics
133 Joe Scott Printmaking
133 Julie Scott Mixed Media / Book Art
134 Jeff Russell Printmaking
135 Sue Shehan Painting / Drawing
136 Irwin Peralta Painting / Drawing
136 Patricia Samples Ehrlich Painting / Drawing
137 Andrea Mallen Painting / Drawing
138 Dea Shea Sculpture
139 Charlotte Strauss Painting / Drawing
140 Madeleine O’Connell Painting / Drawing
141 Asha Barnes Sculpture
142 Sean Brown Mixed Media / Book Art
143 Lauri Dunn Photography
144 Ramona Clark Painting / Drawing
145 Patti Harrison Jewelry / Painting
146 Dawn Reinfeld Painting / Drawing
147 Marla Wieck Painting / Drawing
148 Kim Harrell Jewelry
149 Sylvia Montero Mixed Media / Painting
149 Tony Ortega Mixed Media / Painting
150 Ana Maria Botero Painting / Drawing
151 Wiladine Eggerman Ceramics
152 Catherine Carilli Painting / Printmaking
152 Tressa Lillehoff Printmaking
153 Robert Goldsworthy Painting / Drawing
153 Leslie Maya-Charles Jewelry
154 Tate Hamilton Painting / Drawing
155 Sabyl Horneck Mixed Media / Book Art
156 David Crum Painting / Drawing
156 Robin Mann Painting / Drawing
157 Karin Lawler Ceramics
157 Teri Rippeto Painting / Drawing
158 Laura Mcelfresh Mixed Media / Book Art
159 Mitra Devon Painting / Drawing
159 Andrea Smith Painting / Drawing
160 Julie Leidel Painting / Drawing
160 Nikki Nienhuis Painting / Drawing
161 Justin Clements Painting / Drawing
162 Barbara Grogan Painting / Drawing
163 Margy Foertsch Painting / Drawing
163 Ann Spaeth Painting / Drawing
164 Robin Cook Painting / Drawing
165 Lynn Mandziuk Painting / Drawing
165 Kevin McMahon Ceramics
166 Jessica Wicken Painting / Drawing
167 Tabitha Aaron Painting / Drawing
168 Heather Laurie Fiber Arts
169 Orlin Camerlo Painting / Drawing
170 Keri Deixler Painting / Drawing
170 Heather Savage Painting / Drawing
171 Jo Zechiel Painting / Drawing
172 Janyce Jaramillo Painting / Drawing
172 Dennis Kotelko Painting / Drawing
173 Matthew Strauss Printmaking
174 Diane Calkins Painting / Drawing
175 Carol Fennell Mixed Media / Book Art
175 John Haile Painting / Drawing